Open House for Little dancers, Pre-Ballet, Primary Ballet, Hiphop and Tap

Free Open House Schedule

Please join us for free trial classes!

Friday September 2nd

3:00pm  Pre-Ballet for Age 3&4

Saturday September 3rd

10:00am Pre-Ballet for Age 3&4

11:00am Primary Ballet for age 5 &up

Tuesday, September 6th

3:30pm – 4:15pm           Hiphop & Tap class for age 5 & up

4:15pm – 5:00pm          Hiphop & Tap class for age 9 & up

Friday, September 9th

9:45am – 10:20am        Little Dancers class for age 2 to 3 with caregivers

Saturday, September 10th

11:00am – 11:35am      Little Dancers class for age 2 to 3 with caregivers

Due to limited space please RSVP at sunnysideballet@gmail.com

L1010684

IMG_5820 633C2AB0-ABEA-476B-8D51-62EAA7D51CA3

2016-17 year class schedule and tuition

recital2

Registration week:

Studio hours : Monday, August 22nd through Friday, September 2nd

5:00pm – 7:30pm (Monday -Friday), 9:30am – 11:00am (Saturday)

Call  Monday through Saturday  9:00am – 7:30pm 646 831-0943

Email sunnysideballet@gmail.com

SBS Registration Form

SBS Class schedule 2016-17

2016-17 Calendar

SBS 2016-17

 

 

SBS tri fold 2016-17.jpg2016-17 Schedule
Little Dancers 2-3years old (45min)  Fall Session starts on Friday, September 16th through Saturday, December 17th  – 1 class per week $280, 2 classes per week $500

Friday             9:45am – 10:30am

Friday            10:45am – 11:30am

Saturday        11:15am – 12:00pm

SBS 2015 – 2016  CLASS SCHEDULE and Tuition

Pre-Ballet I  Age 3 – 4 (50min) – 1 class per week: $830 for full year($83 monthly), 2 classes per week: $150 monthly

Wednesday    3:20pm – 4:10pm

Friday             3:40pm – 4:30pm

Saturday       10:00am -10:50am

Sunday          10:00am – 10:50am

Pre-Ballet II  Age 4-5  (50min) – 1 class per week: $830 for full year($83 monthly), 2 classes per week: $150 monthly

Monday            3:30pm – 4:20pm

Friday               3:40pm – 4:30pm

Saturday        9:00am – 9:50am

Sunday           9:00am – 9:50am

Ballet Primary A&B  Age 5-8 (1h) – 1 class per week: $850 for full year($85 monthly), 2 classes per week: $150 monthly

Thursday   3:30pm – 4:30pm

Thursday    6:00pm – 7:00pm

Saturday      12:00pm – 1:00pm

Sunday          1:00pm – 2:00pm

Beginner Modern Dance  Age 7 and up (1h)  – $830 for full year ( $83 monthly)

Thursday       7:00pm – 8:00pm

Musical Theater with Tap I  Age 5 & up (50min) – $830 for full year ( $83 monthly)

Tuesday       4:00pm – 4:50pm

HipHop I Top Rock Crew  Age 5-8  (50min) – $830 for full year ( $83 monthly)

Tuesday       4:50pm – 5:40pm

HipHop II Commercial HipHop  Age 9 & up (50min) – $830 for full year ( $83 monthly)

Tuesday       5:40pm – 6:30pm

Tap Dance II     (50min) – $830 for full year ( $83 monthly)

Tuesday      6:30pm – 7:20pm

Boys HipHop (50min) – $830 for full year ( $83 monthly)

Tuesday      7:20pm – 8:10pm

Exceptional Dancers (45min) 

Monday       6:50pm – 7:35pm

Ballet Graded levels 

Siblings discount 15% off 

Level I   Age 7 and up (1hour ballet – at least 2 times per week) – $1350 for 10 months ($135 monthly payment). Level I students can take classes unlimitedly without additional cost.

Monday        5:40pm – 6:40pm

Thursday       4:30pm – 5:30pm

Saturday        1:30pm – 2:30pm

Sunday           2:00pm – 3:00pm

Level II      1.5hours ballet – 2 or 3 times per week – $1450 for 10months ($145 monthly payment). Level II students can take classes unlimitedly without additional cost.

Wednesday     5:40pm – 7:10pm

Thursday        4:30pm – 6:00pm

Saturday         1:30pm – 3:00pm

Level III     Ballet Tech 1.5 hours – 3 or 4 times per week and 1hour  Modern dance Tech – $1900 for 10 months ($190 monthly Payment).  Level III students can take classes unlimitedly without additional cost.

Monday          4:20pm – 5:50pm

Wednesday    5:40pm – 7:10pm

Friday             4:30pm – 6:00pm(Ballet Tech)

6:00pm – 7:00pm(Modern Horton Technique)

Saturday         4:30pm – 6:00pm

Level IV       (Ballet Tech 1.5 hours – 3 or 4 times per week and 1hour  Modern dance Tech – $1900 for 10 months ($190 monthly Payment). Level IV students can take classes unlimitedly without additional cost.   

*Pointe   45min – at least 2 times per week $300 full year ($30 monthly)

Monday          4:20pm – 5:50pm Ballet Tech

Wednesday    4:10pm – 5:40pm Ballet Tech

5:40pm – 6:25pm Pointe Barre *

Friday             6:00pm – 7:00pm(Modern Horton Technique)

7:00pm – 8:30pm Ballet Tech

8:30pm – 9:15pm  Pointe*

Saturday        4:30pm – 6:00pm Ballet Tech

6:00pm – 6:45pm Pointe*

Performance Schedule

The Nutcracker Showcase December 2016

Recital  – June 2017 

Fees

Nutcracker Production fee – $25

Recital Costume – $50 

Recital Fee – $60

Discounts 

Multiple class discount – 10% off for the 2nd class

Sibling discount – 10% off for the 2nd child 

One time full year payment – 5% off

*Discount may not be combined

No fee for checks

There is 3% fee for credit card payment.

 

 

Summer Dance Classes July 5th – August 7th

In addition to our Summer Camps(Alice in Wonderland and Little Mermaid) and Summer Intensive, Sunnyside Ballet Studio offers Dance Classes for age 2 & up.

Registration is Open!

2016 Summer Registration form  email us at sunnysideballet@gmail.com  646 831-0943

Summer Classes:

Little Dancers (age 2-3), Pre-ballet (age 3-4), Primary Ballet (age 5-8), Ballet Beginning (age 9 and up), Musical Theater with Tap (age 5&up), HipHop ( age 5 &up) and Tap dance (age 7 &up)

Summer dance class Schedule    Tuesday, July 5th – Sunday, August 7th

Tuesday    3:45pm – 4:45pm  Musical Theater with IntroTap age 5 & up

4:45pm – 5:45pm  HipHop age 5 & up

5:45pm – 6:45pm  Tap II  age 9 &up

6:45pm  – 7:45pm  HipHop age 9 &up

Saturday   9:00am – 9:50am Pre-Ballet  age 3 & 4

10:00am – 10:50am Primary Ballet  age 5 -8

11:00am – 12:00pm  Ballet Beginning  age 9 & up

Sunday      9:00am – 9:50am  Pre-Ballet  age 3 & 4

10:15am – 11:00am  Little Dancers Class  age 2-3

Tuition for 5 week program: 

1 class per week   $100

2 classes per week  $180

3 classes per week  $250

 

 

 

2015 – 2016 Class Schedule, Registration and Tuition

SBS Class Schedule and Tuition 2015 – 2016

Recital  – June 19, 2016 

The Nutcracker showcase – December 19th 2015, 2:30pm & 5:00pm 

Fees

Recital Costume – $50 

Recital Fee – $60

Nutcracker Fee – $20

Discounts 

Multiple class discounts – 5% off for the 2nd class

Sibling discount – 5% off for the 2nd child (for Ballet graded levels 10% off)

*Discount may not be combined

Little Dancers 2s  (45min)  September 19th through December 12th – Open Enrollment(Call 646 831-0943)

Friday            10:00am – 10:45am

Saturday        11:15am – 12:00pm

••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

SBS 2015-2016 Year Program

Pre-Ballet I  Age 3 – 4 (50min) –  ($78 monthly )

Monday          3:00pm – 3:50pm

Friday             3:40pm – 4:30pm

Saturday       10:00am -10:50am

Sunday           9:00am – 9:50am

Pre-Ballet II  Age 4-5  (50min) – ($78 monthly )

Friday             3:40pm – 4:30pm

Saturday        9:00am – 9:50am

Sunday         10:00am – 10:50am

Ballet Primary A&B  Age 5-7  (1h) –  ($78 monthly)

Monday         5:40pm – 6:40pm

Thursday       3:20pm – 4:20pm

Saturday      12:15pm – 1:15pm

Sunday          1:00pm – 2:00pm

Ballet Fundamental  Age 7 and up (1h) NEW! – ($78 monthly)

Thursday        5:40pm – 6:40pm

Theater Dance (Broadway dance) Age 5 and up (50min) NEW! – ($78 monthly)

Tuesday         3:20pm – 4:10pm

HipHop      (50min) –  ($78 monthly)

Tuesday       4:10pm – 5:00pm (Age 5 and up)

5:00pm – 5:50pm (Age 8 and up)

6:40pm – 7:30pm (BOYS)

Tap Dance     (50min) – ($78 monthly)

Tuesday      5:50pm – 6:40pm

Exceptional Dancers (45min) 

Monday       6:50pm – 7:35pm

Ballet Graded levels 

Siblings discount 10% off 

Level I   Age 7 and up (1h X 2 times per week) – ($125 monthly)

Wednesday    5:40pm – 6:40pm

Thursday        4:30pm – 5:30pm

Saturday        1:30pm – 2:30pm

Level II      (1.5h X 2 times per week) – ($145 monthly )

Wednesday     5:40pm – 7:10pm

Friday              4:40pm – 6:10pm

Saturday         4:30pm – 6:00pm

Level III     (Ballet Tech1.5h X 3 times per week, 30min Pointe/ Pre-pointe and 1h Modern dance Tech) – ($190 monthly ) 

Monday          4:00pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday    4:00pm – 5:30pm

Friday             6:15pm – 7:15pm(Ballet Tech)

7:15pm – 8:15pm(Modern Horton Technique)

8:15pm – 8:45pm (pointe / Pre-pointe)

Saturday         4:30pm – 6:00p

2015 -16 Registration Form

2015-16 schedule

2015-16 calendar